Search
image credits
 

Chartered Institution of Water and
Environmental Management (CIWEM)

106-109 Saffron Hill, London, EC1N 8QS  
Tel: 020 7831 3110 Fax: 020 7405 4967
 

Admissions and Transfers

CIWEM would like to extend a warm welcome to all new members and acknowledge existing members who have upgraded their membership recently.

Welcomed at the Board meeting on the 21st May 2014

 

Fellow

Oliver Grievson (East Midlands)

Robert Berry (Tyne and Humber)

Chartered Member

Martha Liliana Rose (West Midlands)

Farooq Ahmed (Tyne and Humber)

Paul McDonald (Northern Ireland)

Simon Tapley (Central Southern)

Darren Watson (West Midlands)

David William Orr (Scottish)

Timothy James Preece

Matthew Geoffrey Ince (South Western)

Wasim Mahmood Quasem (East Anglian)

Amelie Claire Fava-Verde (South Eastern)

Ula Tarkowska (Scottish)

Elizabeth Jane Crawford (Northern Ireland)

Yilei Ying Yang (Scottish)

Aimee Hart (West Midlands)

Ghulam Muataza Bhutto (Tyne and Humber)

Richard Laurence Stevens (Central Southern)

Paul Jonathan Olejnik ()

Clare Margaret Blencowe (South Eastern)

Matthew Hemsworth (East Midlands)

Philip James Warburton (North Wales and North Western)

Martha Liliana Rose (West Midlands)

Sarah Jane Cain (East Anglian)

Darren White (East Anglian)

Antonia Mary Scarr (Metropolitan)

Paul Perry (West Midlands)

Joanne Leslie

Angela Halpenny (Republic of Ireland)

Ka Yiu Jack Li (South Eastern)

Paul James Wootton (South Eastern)

Darren John Watson (West Midlands)

Simon Christopher Tapley (Central Southern)

Vanessa Ratard (Metropolitan)

Richard Alexander Wood (North Wales and North Western)

Geraldine Ann Cusack (Republic of Ireland)

Lucy Conrad (South Western)

 

Associate

Ian Brian Macadam (Scottish)

Ryan Newlands (Scottish)

Christopher Newlands (Scottish)

 

Non-Chartered Member

Jason Simon Wakefield (East Anglian)

Tom Green (South Western)

Man Kit Leung (Hong Kong)

Yuen Man Chan (Hong Kong)

Angela Ellis (North Wales and North Western)

Ho Yeung Fung (Hong Kong)

Thomas Robert Williams (Welsh)

Tamara Amer Salim Rahim Al-Obaidi (Central Southern)

Jessica Amy Bates (Central Southern)

Siu Hon Wing (Hong Kong)

Wai Yin Yeung (Hong Kong)

Thomas Sexton (Republic of Ireland)

Ka Po Michael Ng (Hong Kong)

Charlotte Louise Monkhouse (Tyne and Humber)

Olly Hayter (North Wales and North Western)

 

Graduate

Amanda Roshini SENEWIRATNE (East Anglian)

Keely Bonser (Tyne and Humber)

Sophie Tarran (Metropolitan)

Francesca Williams (West Midlands)

Laura Ellen Dixon (Tyne and Humber)

Priyanka Pasupuleti (Metropolitan)

Douglas Swinbanks (Scottish)

Gemma Cauchi (Welsh)

Greg Jones (South Eastern)

Kristopher Peter Calder (Northern Ireland)

Alastair Robert Paine (Metropolitan)

Michael Rhodes (East Anglian)

Colum Daniel Kenny (Republic of Ireland)

Eleanor Marie Harris (North Wales and North Western)

Alistair David John Clark (Central Southern)

Caroline Forbes (Central Southern)

Hadiza Bappa Shani (Scottish)

John Cowx (East Midlands)

Marina Nieto Cachinero (South Eastern)

Oisin Mac Cinnéide (Republic of Ireland)

Kathryn Mary Nye (North Wales and North Western)

 

Student

Lorna Catherine Nicholson (Tyne and Humber)

William Lees (South Eastern)

 

In Memoriam

Denis Ryder, Fellow, North Wales and North Western

 

 

Welcomed at the Board meeting on the 20th March 2014

Fellow

Mohammed Hebedat Saddiq (South Western)

Don Ross (Metropolitan)

 

Chartered Member

St John Day (West Midlands)

Elizabeth Brookes (West Midlands)

Daniel van der Leer (Tyne and Humber)

Valerie Fiona Bain (Central Southern)

Adam Charles Spencer Clarke (East Anglian)

Jessie Roe (Central Southern)

Thomas James Styles (South Western)

Emma Louise Hick (East Anglian)

Colin Paul Taylor (South Western)

Marta Lubiejewska (Scottish)

Michael James Green (West Midlands)

Manfai Tang (East Anglian)

Emma Louise Hammond (Hong Kong)

Emma Jane Beever (Tyne and Humber)

Clare Black (Tyne and Humber)

Timothy Armour-Chelu (North Wales and North Western)

Robert Harvey (Central Southern)

Lauriane Allard (West Midlands)

Gabriel Grice (South Eastern)

Kate Colledge (Tyne and Humber)

Owain Rhys Sheppard (Welsh)

Ananda Krishnan Lalithambika Nagappan (Central Southern)

Liang Fang (Central Southern)

Aileen Jennifer Anderson

Fay Bull (East Midlands)

Jay DeLank Millington (South Western)

Murtaza Sarwar (West Midlands)

Kimberley Ekin-Wood (Welsh)

Alamgir Kabir (Tyne and Humber)

Anke O'Donnell (North Wales and North Western)

Hannah Sian Jenkins (Welsh)

Oliver Evans (South Eastern)

Mark Justin Mcgibbon

Jason Richard Drummond (South Western)

Joanne Chillingworth (West Midlands)

 

Member

Paula Burton-perrett (South Western)

Philip Kelvin Martin (North Wales and North Western)

Andrew Frankish (North Wales and North Western)

John Weir (Scottish)

Guosong Zhong (Metropolitan)

Philip Martin Jenn (Scottish)

Graham MORALEE (Tyne and Humber)

Daniel Watson (Metropolitan)

Nathan John Fionda (South Western)

Danielle Rebecca Soulsby (North Wales and North Western)

Sophie Charlorre Slade (South Western)

Jo Goodson (West Midlands)

Catherine Broadhead (Tyne and Humber)

Helen Rossall (Central Southern)

Frances Brassington (Central Southern)

Thomas Whitaker (East Midlands)

David Glynn Newborough (East Midlands)

Chun Yip Yau (Hong Kong)

Prasad Madhukar Nagarallikar ()

Philip Burris (Metropolitan)

Liam Nevins (Tyne and Humber)

Elizabeth Willcox (South Western)

Rebecca Colvin (North Wales and North Western)

Emily Claire Armitage (West Midlands)

Ornella Gonzini (Metropolitan)

Jake Houghton (North Wales and North Western)

David Gifford Richards (North Wales and North Western)

Amrik Singh Randhawa (East Midlands)

Thomas George Wickens (Central Southern)

Kieran Michael Dempsey (Metropolitan)

Joana Sousa (North Wales and North Western)

Lydia Katherine Dale (West Midlands)

Simon Downs (Central Southern)

Yasmin Sadiya Naomi Syid (South Eastern)

Lisa Dawn Chatterjee (West Midlands)

 

Graduate

Robyne Ann Lowes (Tyne and Humber)

Oluwakayode Alake

Scott Geoffrey Dawson (Tyne and Humber)

Maria Feneridou (Tyne and Humber)

Jose Granados Gomez (East Anglian)

Rachel Florence Graham (Tyne and Humber)

Sophie Cocks (South Western)

Jonathan Paul Drysdale (North Wales and North Western)

Anna Victoria Gee (Tyne and Humber)

Claire Hannah Wasiak (South Western)

Emma Jayne Hawkes (West Midlands)

Samantha Diane Southall (West Midlands)

Holly Louise Goodman (South Western)

Suvi Harris (Republic of Ireland)

 

Students

Iain Kirkwood (Scottish)

Emma Louise Fryer (Metropolitan)

 

In Memoriam

Geoffrey Leonard Symes, Life Member, North Wales and North Western

David Guyatt Johnson, Chartered Member, South Western

Kathryn Channon, Member, Central Southern

William Taylor, Chartered Member, Welsh

 

Welcomed at the Board meeting on the 30th January 2014

Chartered Member

Sandeep Kinge

Joseph Emmet Dalton (Republic of Ireland)

Omer Mohamed Amin Nouri

Nigel Bruce Chalmers

Kashif Rehan

William Alan Crilly (Northern Ireland)

 

Member

Kevin Richard Horn (East Anglian)

Alasdair Charles D Groves (South Western)

Doug Spencer (East Anglian)

Wing Yin Julia Chan (Hong Kong)

Rebekah Sara Rice (South Western)

John Matthew Brewington

Nathan Tobias Dellow (South Eastern)

Andrew Barclay Twigg (East Anglian)

Matthew Patrick Hall (North Wales and North Western)

Stephen Groves (Scottish)

Katie Clare Elizabeth Halford (East Anglian)

Sevaratnam Dayabaran Rukshehan (Metropolitan)

Bhesh Raj Kafle (Central Southern)

Justin Ravi Roy Rambohul (Central Southern)

Abigail Natasha Lodge (North Wales and North Western)

Michael Mair (Metropolitan)

Manfredi Antonio Toraldo (North Wales and North Western)

Sophie Clare Edwards (South Western)

Roula Al Khatib (Central Southern)

Christopher Pendle (Central Southern)

Neil Gordon Ager (Tyne and Humber)

Kwok Wai Chan (Hong Kong)

Alexia Rogers-wright (Central Southern)

Kwok Fung Leung (Hong Kong)

Shiu Chi Chan (Hong Kong)

Shaunette Sonja Yolande Babb (North Wales and North Western)

Sophie Hornsby (Tyne and Humber)

Karen Linda Pinkerton (North Wales and North Western)

Julian Pillans (South Western)

Max Edward Stokes (Welsh)

Timothy Mark Hess (East Anglian)

Helen Lindsey Evans (Central Southern)

Craig Boorman (Central Southern)

Minhaj Uddin Ahmed (Metropolitan)

Suzanne Margaret Southern (North Wales and North Western)

Mark James Dickinson (Scottish)

 

Graduate

Helen Margaret Gibbs (North Wales and North Western)

Nicola Wilson (East Anglian)

William Rust (Metropolitan)

Anthony John Ford (South Eastern)

Yvette Forbes (South Western)

Ibone Manzano (South Eastern)

Silvia Garattini (East Anglian)

Sian Georgina Kear (South Western)

Natalie Kate Doran (South Western)

Ciaran James Roe (Metropolitan)

Brian Carolan (Metropolitan)

Robert Andrew Van (North Wales and North Western)

Eve Hannah Lambourne (Central Southern)

 

Students

Mark Atherton (East Anglian)

Arturo Lopez Exposito   

Lucie Cuadrado (East Anglian)

Fatine Ezbakhe (East Anglian)

Karine Lesage (East Anglian)

Afua Gyamfuah Owusu (East Anglian)

Robert Terrell (Metropolitan)

Benjamin Taplin (East Anglian)

Baptiste Pablo Jules Mesa (East Anglian)

Lara Revert (East Anglian)

Aline Meyer (East Anglian)

Roxanna Razban (East Anglian)

Marion Nonglaton (East Anglian)

Mei Yee Chan (East Anglian)

Thomas Smyth   

Andrey Carvalho Figueiredo (East Anglian)

Sanchez Lopez (East Anglian)

David Nussbaumer (East Anglian)

Wildan Setiabudi (East Anglian)

Ayodele Tijani (East Anglian)

Juan Francisco MacIan-Perez (East Anglian)

Elias Phiri   

Ray Atkins (West Midlands)

Comfort Kanshio (East Anglian)

Julia Anne Parr (North Wales and North Western)

Bethany Hannah Easdon (North Wales and North Western)

Michal Kruta   

Laura Gonzalez LLeal (East Anglian)

Chiaki Tamekawa (East Anglian)

Conor Mc Mahon (East Anglian)

Francesca Gavassini   

Patricie Piskacova   

Amir Hossein Fallahi (Metropolitan)

Judith Canellas (Metropolitan)

Deon Anderson   

Yuji Fukasaku (East Anglian)

Paul David Bishop (East Anglian)

Abiba Grace Ameh (East Anglian)

Ibiye Sepiribo K Harry (East Anglian)

Sara Martinez (East Anglian)

Andre Da Conceilao Gaspar   

Joana Manuel Silva Dias (East Anglian)

Sarah Lubbe (East Anglian)

Daniel Yardley (Metropolitan)

Philip Duncan Brown (East Anglian)

Amanda Goodwin (East Anglian)

Ebunluwa Mojisola Odutayo (East Anglian)

Matthew Miles (Tyne and Humber)

Iosif Gyparis (East Anglian)

Federico Seguro (East Anglian)

Thomas Lockwood (Tyne and Humber)

Jayan Amin (Metropolitan)

Daniella Imogen Gray (East Anglian)

Jiri Silhavy   

Pernilla Sjogren   

Itekena Zephaniah Altraide (East Anglian)

Benjamin Tirone Nunes (East Anglian)

Stefano Andreola (East Anglian)

Jan Serafini (Metropolitan)

Temitope Udo-affia (East Anglian)

Hannah Peacock (Tyne and Humber)

Sarah Victoria Usher (Tyne and Humber)

Cameron Scott Watson (Tyne and Humber)

Robert Pike (South Western)

Mary Andrew (Metropolitan)

Yi Lin Lu (Tyne and Humber)

Laura Susan Kennedy (Tyne and Humber)

Olakunle Hanidu (Metropolitan)

Mustafa Simon Gom (East Anglian)

Natalie Lander (East Anglian)

Hingn Min Chen (Tyne and Humber)

Babatunde Oluwafemi Fatusin (Metropolitan)

Lana Letang (Metropolitan)

Samuel John Waite (Metropolitan)

Alex Anastos (Metropolitan)

Opeyemi Mobalaji Adedowole (Metropolitan)

Yushan Zhou   

Chongyi Liu   

Yaping Lin   

Xiao Ma   

Zian Zhang   

Harriet Onita Botchway (Tyne and Humber)

Lucy Elizabeth Eland (Tyne and Humber)

Althea Leslie (Tyne and Humber)

Yuhan Zhao   

XI Chen (Tyne and Humber)

Yan Ji   

Qiaoying Liu   

Zixiang Luo (Tyne and Humber)

Huaibo Mu   

Christine Alexandra Cowey (Tyne and Humber)

Rebecca Price (Tyne and Humber)

Zhuolin Li   

Chang Lin (Tyne and Humber)

Juan Liu   

Yangtong Ou   

Liangliang Zhang   

Yuhui Wang   

Jialing Zhao   

Wenting Wu   

Sicong Tang   

Boya Sun (Tyne and Humber)

Brenda Shartsi Mutesi (Tyne and Humber)

Yuan Gao (Tyne and Humber)

Xiu Zhang Qin (Tyne and Humber)

Yao Zheng (Tyne and Humber)

Peng Mei (Tyne and Humber)

Qwfan Chen (Tyne and Humber)

Hong Xie (Tyne and Humber)

Azah Azura Ali Amran (Tyne and Humber)

Olujimi Timalola Tejumola   

Harry Griffin (Tyne and Humber)

Yue Li (Tyne and Humber)

Ashley Silk (Tyne and Humber)

Muchun Li   

Simon Wilkins (Tyne and Humber)

Xuanhe Cui   

Marion Duprez (Tyne and Humber)

Jianliang Fu   

Xueyi Che   

Majeed Kakarash Omar (Metropolitan)

Yangxu Qu   

Luke Whittaker (North Wales and North Western)

Cong Guo   

William George Hooper (East Midlands)

Xinmiao Liu   

Samuel Glyn Robson (Tyne and Humber)

Wanting Li   

Jaidas Bilevicius (Tyne and Humber)

Qian Ni   

Xiuynan Deng   

Aydin Gogus (Tyne and Humber)

Yujie Ma   

Qianwen Zheng   

Ming Yang Qi (Tyne and Humber)

Naian Qlan   

Peini Zhan   

Oyebisi Oyelami (Metropolitan)

Ziwei Qin   

Georgina Lucy Davis (West Midlands)

Kai Chen   

Bowen Li (Tyne and Humber)

Sze Ka Hui   

Vivek Hitesh Juthani (Tyne and Humber)

Seth Knutson   

Yimeng Gao   

Maurice Norville (Tyne and Humber)

Shengye Tong

Shuang Hou

Nwanse Nwanise (Tyne and Humber)

Priscilla Camillo Barragan (Tyne and Humber)

Andreas Georgakerekos (Tyne and Humber)

Elizabeth Godpower Jas-spiff (Metropolitan) 

 

 

Upcoming Events

 

Chartered Institution of Water and
Environmental Management (CIWEM)

106-109 Saffron Hill, London, EC1N 8QS  
Tel: 020 7831 3110 Fax: 020 7405 4967

Banner Photographs by: